PUBLIC AUCTION
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 18, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
4400 6TH STREET SW CEDAR RAPIDS IOWA
PUBLIC AUCTION
Come join us for another Wears Auctioneering Consignment Auction. As always, this will be a full house and there will be more for sale than is listed. Come enjoy some good food, a warm building and a great auction.
_____________________________________________________________________
COLLECTIBLES & GLASSWARE
Mats Jonasson Lead Crystal: Bear, Loon, Horse, Canadian Geese, Wolf, Eagle, Horse Head, Horse Mare & Foal, Birds
Framed Payton Manning Memorabilia * Time Life Civil War Set
Time Life Western Set * Star Trek Collection * Chicago Bears Collectible * Swords * Brass & Silver Items * Candle Sticks * Glassware * Kerosene Lamps * Silhouettes * RC Atlantic Tug Boat * 4 piece Silver Tea Set * Reference Books * 5 Gallon Crock * Glass Churn * Glass Cracker jar * Aviation Lithograph
TRAIN ITEMS: Rail King Steamer * Denver Rio Grande Miscellaneous O Georgia Train * Lionel Polar Express Train Set * Lionel LH + RH Remote Control Switch * Train Artwork
GENERAL HOUSEHOLD ITEMS
Humidifier * Coffee Maker * Box Fan
LONGABERGER COLLECTIBLES
1996 Community Basket * 1995 Family Basket
1997 Fellowship Basket * 1997 Fellowship Wood Lid NIB
1999 Generosity Basket * Collectors Club 1997 Welcome Home Basket Collectors’ Edition
Collectors Club 1998 Harbor Basket Collectors’ Edition
Collectors Club 1997 Renewal Basket * 1996 Charter Member Membership Basket
1998 Grandma Bonnie 2-Pie Basket
Small Rectangle Longaberger w/ Handle
Multiple Longaberger Baskets – No name
Longaberger Lady Bug * Longaberger Tissue Holder * Dinnerware
PLUS Many more Longaberger Basket Accessories
WESTERN ITEMS
Western Saddle size 15x7 with Stand, Pad, and Bridle * Steer Horns * Deer Antlers
FURNITURE
Wood Book Shelf * Folding Chairs * 2’ Step Ladder
Oak Chair * Oak Office Chair
2 Glider Rocker & Ottoman – Matching Set
Iron Rod Quilt Rack * Parlor Table Oak
Small Oak Shelf Bookcase * Painted Humpback Trunk
Large Bookshelf * Entertainment Center * Oak Fern Stand
Lazy Boy Recliner * Oak Roll Top Desk
MISCELLANEOUS HARDWARE
Miscellaneous Hand Tools * Electric Chainsaw * Jig Saw
Drop Cords * Various Outdoor, Garden, Yard Items *
RESTROOMS ON SITE
LUNCH BY MJS LUNCH WAGON